University of Maryland Extension

4-H

Base Name: 
4-h

2006 Horse Jamboree Results Frederick County 4-H Camp Center June 26-27, 2006

PUBLIC SPEAKING Junior Division Mary Lents (Frederick)- Champion Blue Intermediate Division Christopher Perdue (Montgomery) - Champion Blue Rachel Lentz (Frederick)- Blue Senior Division Caitlin Perdue (Montgomery)- Champion Blue HORSE COMMUNICATIONS Individual Demonstration Junior Division Olivia...

2007 Horse Jamboree Results Frederick County 4-H Camp Center July 9-10, 2007

HORSE COMMUNICATIONS CONTEST Public Speaking Junior Division Colton Macleod (Carroll)- Champion Blue Mary Lentz (Frederick) - Red Intermediate Division Rachel Lentz (Frederick)- Champion Blue Senior Division Ahsley Newman (Carroll)- Champion Blue Suzannah Macleod (Carroll) - Blue Christina Perreta...

2008 Horse Jamboree Results Western Maryland 4-H Camp (Garrett County) June 29 - July 1, 2008

HORSE COMMUNICATIONS CONTEST Public Speaking Junior Division - Colton Macleod (Carroll)- Champion Blue Jenny Searles (Montgomery) - Blue Audrey Bennett (Carroll) - Red Mary Lentz (Frederick) - Red Kasey Enright (Carroll) - Red Intermediate Division - Anne Gaffney (Carroll) - Champion Blue Rachel...

2009 Horse Jamboree Results Western Maryland 4-H Camp (Garrett County) June 28 - June 30, 2009

HORSE COMMUNICATIONS CONTEST Public Speaking Junior Division - Carley Gray (Anne Arundel)- Champion Blue Joshlyn Robertson (Carroll) - Red Jenna Whittington (Anne Arundel)- White Intermediate Division - No Entries Senior Division - Lindsey Scott (Carroll) - Champion Blue Anne Gaffney (Carroll ) -...

2010 Horse Jamboree Results Patuxent River 4-H Center July 8 - July 10, 2010

HORSE COMMUNICATIONS CONTEST Public Speaking Junior Division - Sophie Fischer (Cecil)- Champion Blue Mary Claire Hisle (Montgomery)- Blue Intermediate Division - Colton Macleod (Carroll)- Champion Blue Senior Division - Lane Hahn (Carroll) - Champion Blue Anne Gaffney (Carroll ) - Red Victoria...

2011 Horse Jamboree Results Patuxent River 4-H Center July 7 - July 9, 2011

HORSE COMMUNICATIONS CONTEST Public Speaking Junior Division - Brook Ann Howard (Anne Arundel) - Blue, Champion Wyatt Holtery (Calvert)- Blue Desarae Middlebrooks (Anne Arundel)- Blue Erin Chizmadia (Howard)- Blue Intermediate Division - Carley Gray (Anne Arundel)- Blue, Champion Jamie Goretsas (...

Results of 2009 Maryland 4-H State Hippology Contest

Senior Individuals 1.Kaitlyn Pontuti (Baltimore) 2. MacKenzie Bernard (Howard) 3. Theresa Alexander (Montgomery) 4. Amanda Rasch (Carroll) 5. Rachel Ginn (Cecil) 6. Rebecca Hoffman (Carroll) 7. Brooke Dudrow (Talbot) 8. Sonja Stojic (Montgomery) 9. Ashley Newman (Carroll) 10. Allie Pickens (Howard...

Results of 2008 Maryland 4-H State Hippology Contest

Senior Individuals 1. Macey Complair (Montgomery) 2. Ali Chisholm (Frederick) 3. Patti Paglisi (Frederick) 4. Coleen Slevin (Carroll) 5. Caitlyn Ginn (Cecil) 6. Mara Stojic (Motgomery) 7. Teri Koster (Howard) 8. Megan Levin (Baltimore) 9. Alysse Ginn (Cecil) 10. Mackenzie Barnard (Howard)...

Results of 2006 Maryland 4-H State Hippology Contest

Senior Individuals 1. Andrea Kneer (Frederick) 2. Laura Bradley (Howard) 3. Caitlin Moore (Carroll) 4. Emily Snyder (Frederick) 5. Caitlin Ginn (Cecil) 6. Alysse Ginn (Cecil) 7. Hannah Buckley (Frederick) 8. Kelly Levin (Baltimore) 9. Kaitlyn Pontutui (Baltimore) 10. Aryelle Lawson (Baltimore)...

Pages

Maintained by the IET Department of the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources. © 2018. Web Accessibility