University of Maryland Extension

Active Master Loggers

Below is the list of current Active MD-DE Master Loggers, organized by region. For a printable directory of Active MD-DE Master Loggers with contact and other information, click on 2016 MD-DE Master Logger Directory.

Maryland Region map

 WESTERN REGION

Name

ID

Company

City

State

County

Keith Beckman

158

Beckman Trucking, LLC

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Kevin Beckman

159

Beckman Trucking, LLC

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Brian Beitzel

231

J.B.E.A. Logging

Accident

MD

Garrett

Ronald Beitzel

136

J.B.E.A. Logging

Accident

MD

Garrett

Brian Blickenstaff

250

Blickenstaff Logging Inc.

Myersville

MD

Frederick

Douglas Cessna

179

Cessna Bros. Logging

Clearville

PA

Bedford

John Cessna

181

Cessna Bros. Logging

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Scott Cessna

272

Cessna Bros. Logging

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Jerry Clark

114

C.E. Clark & Sons Logging

Everett

PA

Bedford

Todd Clark

112

C.E. Clark & Sons Logging

Everett

PA

Bedford

Lance Clingerman

327

Clingerman Wood Products

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Charles Colmer

125

Charles R. Colmer

Lonaconing

MD

Garrett

Robert Conner

128

Connor Logging

Rawlings

MD

Allegany

Douglas Davis

144

D & J Timber

Swanton

MD

Garrett

Calvin Dolan

62

Dolan Logging

Oldtown

MD

Allegany

Randy Ervin

155

Ervin's Tree Removal

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Michael Frantz

305

Little Buddy's Logging

Friendsville

MD

Garrett

Philip Frantz

143

Red Rock Enterprises LLC

Friendsville

MD

Garrett

Bryan Glotfelty

309

JDK Logging, LLC

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Donald Glotfelty Jr.

27

Glotfelty Lumber Co., Inc.

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Eric Glotfelty

78

EDG Logging, LLC

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Christopher Hayhurst

298

A.C. Enterprises, LLC

Friendsville

MD

Garrett

Bobby Lambert

317

Creek Bottom Logging

Frostburg

MD

Allegany

Matthew Lambert

316

Creek Bottom Logging

Frostburg

MD

Allegany

Robert Lambert

315

Creek Bottom Logging

Frostburg

MD

Allegany

Daniel McCusker

292

McCusker Logging

Little Orleans

MD

Allegany

Luke McCuster

219

McCusker Logging

Little Orleans

MD

Allegany

Donald McKenzie

93

D & S Logging

Grantsville

MD

Garrett

Steven McKenzie

97

D & S Logging

Grantsville

MD

Garrett

Curlee Miller

111

Miller Logging LLC

Cumberland

MD

Allegany

Marshall Neel

326

Calvary Logging LLC

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Shawn Netzer

314

Netzer Sawmill LLC

Oldtown

MD

Allegany

Norman Nicol

54

Red Rock Enterprises LLC

Friendsville

MD

Garrett

David Opel

50

Double D Logging

Grantsville

MD

Garrett

Monte Redinger

319

Redinger Brothers Logging

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Scott Redinger

320

Redinger Brothers Logging

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Chad Robosson

241

Town Creek Logging

Flintstone

MD

Allegany

Randy Robosson

92

Randy Robosson Logging LLC

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Anita Simmons

127

Verso Corporation, Luke Mill

Luke

MD

Allegany

Corey Sisler

314

Sisler Lumber Company

New Creek

WV

Mineral

Darren Smith

43

Town Creek Logging

Flintstone

MD

Allegany

Roger Tasker Jr

323

Tasker Logging

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Jeff Thomas

202

Iron Horse Logging

Oakland

MD

Garrett

Casey Weicht

312

Weicht Logging

Everett

PA

Bedford

Zane Weicht

313

Weicht Logging

Everett

PA

Bedford

Gilbert Wilhelm Jr.

139

G & J Logging

Lonaconing

MD

Allegany

Steve Wilhelm

63

C N Wilhelm & Sons Logging

Lonaconing

MD

Allegany

Timothy Wilhelm Jr.

264

Western Maryland Lumber, Inc.

Barton

MD

Allegany

Timothy Wilhelm Sr.

45

Western Maryland Lumber, Inc.

Barton

MD

Allegany

Travis Wilhelm

282

Western Maryland Lumber, Inc.

Barton

MD

Allegany

Samuel Yokum

184

Yokum Logging & Trucking

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Wesley Yokum

183

Yokum Logging & Trucking

Clearville

PA

Bedford

Adam Yonker

306

Yonker's Logging

Little Orleans

MD

Allegany

Roy Yonker II

64

Roy F. Yonker Logging

Oldtown

MD

Allegany

CENTRAL REGION

Name

ID

Company

City

State

County

Richard Anacker 321 A & A Tree Experts, Inc. Pikesville MD Baltimore
Aaron Blizzard 311 Harvest RGI LLC Woodbine MD Carroll
Timothy Brooks 18 Rising Sun Log Corp. North East MD Cecil
Michael Cherigo 304 Recycled Green Industries LLC Woodbine MD Carroll
Brian Gange 308 Harvest RGI LLC Woodbine MD Carroll
Steven Graybeal 286 Graybeal Logging Upperco MD Carroll
David Green 325 Timber Valley Services LLC Westminster MD Carroll
Jeff Hoko 129 Glatfelter Spring Grove PA York
Wade Ludwig 307 A.A.G. (Almost All Green) Finksburg MD Carroll
Luke Mays 273 Carroll Tree Service, Inc. Owings Mills MD Carroll
Samuel Mays 274 Carroll Tree Service, Inc. Owings Mills MD Carroll
Christopher Myers 302 Harvest RGI LLC Woodbine MD Carroll
Martin Palmer 277 Carroll Tree Service, Inc. Owings Mills MD Carroll
William Runser 322 A & A Tree Experts, Inc. Pikesville MD Baltimore
Owen Smith 209 The Mill Jarrettsville MD Harford
Timothy Smith II 290 T. D. Smith Bel Air MD Harford

SOUTHERN REGION

Name

ID

Company

City

State

County

Robert Beale 246 Loveville Timberworks Mechanicsville MD St Mary's
Carl Dyson 276 Dyson Forestry Leonardtown MD St. Mary's
Joseph Howe 280 Cecil Creek Logging Leonardtown MD St Mary's
Kevin (Danny) Johnson 240 Freedom Logging, Inc. Mechanicsville MD St Mary's
William McKnew 270 McKnew Chipping, Inc. Bowie MD Prince George's
Greg VanMeter 41 VanMeter Pulpwood Co. Clements MD St. Mary's
Adam Wingo 253 Out on a Limb Tree Service Fairfax Virginia Fairfax

 

EASTERN REGION

Name

ID

Company

City

State

County

Daryl Beauchamp 281 Beauchamp Logging Princess Anne MD Somerset
Todd Berman 285 Glatfelter Delmar DE Sussex
William Burton 37 Burton Logging East New Market MD Dorchester
William Cheesman 107 Vision Forestry, LLC Nelsonia VA Accomack
John Connors 303 Parker Forestry Services, Inc. Salisbury MD Wicomico
Anthony Dipaolo 310 Glatfelter Delmar DE Sussex
Steven Ditmer 61 Glatfelter Delmar DE Sussex
Arthur Egolf 31 Egolf Forest Harvesting, Inc. Delmar DE Sussex
Paul Egolf 182 Low Country Timber Co., Inc. Snow Hill MD Worcester
Stacey Esham 295 Parker Forestry Services, Inc. Salisbury MD Wicomico
Franklin Eure 137 F.D. Eure, Inc. Hebron MD Wicomico
Jeff Fisher 200 Glatfelter Delmar DE Sussex
Ronnie Haymaker 318 Eastern Shore Forest Products Salisbury MD Wicomico
Timothy Hopper 177 J & T Logging Bridgeville DE Sussex
William Horner 147 Eastern Shore Forest Products Salisbury MD Wicomico
Richard James 100 Richard James Georgetown DE Sussex
George Jones 252 Paul M. Jones Lumber Co., Inc. Snow Hill MD Worcester
W. Allen 'Skip' Jones Jr. 294 Parker Forestry Services, Inc. Salisbury MD Wicomico
Thomas Kane 258 Nanticoke Lawn and Yard Salisbury MD Wicomico
Walter Layfield Jr. 262 Millville Lumber Company Snow Hill MD Worcester
Charles Lyons Jr. 278 Charles Lyons, Jr. & Sons Preston MD Caroline
Tracy Lyons 279 Charles Lyons, Jr. & Sons Preston MD Caroline
Philip MacDonald Jr. 271 Timber Harvest, Inc. Cordova MD Talbot
Phil MacDonald Sr. 72 Timber Harvest, Inc. Cordova MD Talbot
Crawford Matthews Jr. 80 C.W. Matthews & Sons Seaford DE Sussex
David Matthews 81 C.W. Matthews & Sons Seaford DE Sussex
Jason Mitchell 239 Renshaw Logging Eden MD Wicomico
Eddie Moore 28 Forest Friendly Logging, Inc. Willards MD Wicomico
Michael Moore 227 Glatfelter Salisbury MD Wicomico
Brian Neblett 299 Neblett Inc. Carrollton VA Isle of Wight
Hugh Reece 297 Schauber's Lumber & Sawmill, Inc. Chestertown MD Queen Anne's
Kenneth Rees 198 Vision Forestry, LLC Salisbury MD Wicomico
David Renshaw 83 Renshaw Logging Eden MD Wicomico
Martin Renshaw 148 Renshaw Logging Eden MD Wicomico
Richard Ruark 190 Forest Friendly Logging, Inc. Willards MD Wicomico
Jason Spicer 162 Holly Lane Farms, Inc. Church Creek MD Dorchester
Lingan Spicer 203 Holly Lane Farms, Inc. Church Creek MD Dorchester
Larry Walton 178 Vision Forestry, LLC Salisbury MD Wicomico
List updated 11/14/2016
Maintained by the IET Department of the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources. © 2017. Web Accessibility