University of Maryland Extension

4-H State Shotgun Match

Junior/Intermediate/Senior/Advanced Senior Results

Trap/Skeet/Sporting Clays (2014)
Junior Results

  1st   Remington Ross/Allegany Co.
                    Trap             22
                    Skeet             7
                    Total            29


  2nd   Samuel Reyburn/Cecil Co.
                    Trap             15
                    Skeet           10
                    Total            25


  3rd   John Ward/Charles Co.
                    Trap             
  2
                    Skeet              4
                    Total               6

  


 4th

Intermediate Results

1st   Paul Hinch, Jr./Frederick Co.
                    Trap             24
                    Skeet           22
                    Sp. Clays      38
                    Total            84


2nd   Cole Patrick/Caroline Co.
                    Trap            22
                    Skeet          24
                    Sp. Clays     36
                    Total           82


3rd   Ryan Boyles/Caroline Co.
                    Trap            22
                    Skeet          
18
                    Sp. Clays     32
                    Total           72


4th   William Bower/Allegany Co.
                    Trap            22
                    Skeet          18
                    Sp. Clays     31
                    Total           71

Senior Results

  1st   David McMichael/Cecil Co.
                    Trap               46
                    Skeet             44
                    Sp. Clays       40
                    Total            130


  2nd  Trevor Thorne/Charles Co.
                    Trap               50
                    Skeet             39
                    Sp. Clays       39
                    Total            128


  3rd   Brockman Harris/Caroline Co.
                    Trap               46
                    Skeet             40
                    Sp. Clays       42
                    Total            128


  4th  Austin Brown/Cecil Co.
                    Trap               48
                    Skeet             39
                    Sp. Clays       40
                    Total            127

Advanced Senior Results

1st   Tori Mann/Carroll Co.
                    Trap              46
                    Skeet            46
                    Sp. Clays       34
                    Total            126


2nd   Timothy Duley/Frederick Co.
                    Trap              46
                    Skeet            38
                    Sp. Clays       37
                    Total           121


3rd   R.J. Baldwin/Kent Co.
                    Trap              38
                    Skeet            42
                    Sp. Clays       38
                    Total            118


 
4th    Bobby Jordan/Howard Co.
                    Trap              43
                    Skeet            34
                    Sp. Clays       13
                    Total             90

View All State Shotgun Match Results

Section: 
Maintained by the IET Department of the College of Agriculture and Natural Resources. © 2017. Web Accessibility